Schedule
The Coronation of Ari and Sibilla
Reservations & Fees Event Staff Feast Menu
Event Schedule Event Information
Event Schedule
Friday
4:00pm
Gate and Registration open
Horses allowed on site
6:30pm
Open authorizations for general riding and mounted games @ Equestrian Field with Rider responsibility tests. (Rider and horse must be present and ready prior to 8:30pm.)
8:00pm
Newcomers Walkabout begins @ Feast Hall
9:00pm
Court of TRM Duncan and Larisssa @ Feast Hall
10:00pm
Vigil of Valbrandr Strugr @ Chivalric Combat Field
Vigil of Madhavi of Jaisalmer @ Lakeside
Curfew – Children 12 and under – must be in their camps and supervised
Saturday
12:00am
Horse curfew unless mounted watch with approval
Children curfew – Children 13-17 must be in their camps and supervised
1:30am
Gate and Registration close
7:00am
Gate and Registration open
8:00am
Breakfast @ Feast Hall
9:00am
Last Court of TRM Duncan and Larissa @ Fletcher Pavilion
Gold Key opens (check at Reservation to have Hospitalier contacted)
Scribe's Point opens @ Lyceum
10:00am
Coronation of Ari and Sibilla @ Fletcher Pavilion (immediately following last court, no intermission)
10:30am
Performers guild entertainment @ Fletcher Pavilion
Class: How to be a Local Herald @ Verron Hall (immediately after court)
Artisan Row opens (immediately after court)
11:00am
Youth: Kumi Braiding @ Fletcher Pavilion
Armor inspection @ Chivalric Combat Field
Rapier: Discussion of Hanwai Ban @ Rapier Field
Equestrian: Open authorizations for general riding & mounted games. @ Equestrian Field Rider resp. tests. (Rider & horse must be present & ready prior to 12)
Archery: Immediately after court. Open practice and Royal Rounds until 4pm
11:30am
Queen's Champion @ Chivalric Combat Field
12:00pm
Archery Range open
Thrown weapons range opens
Lunch @ Feast Hall
1:00pm
Heavy Authorizations @ Chiv Field
1:30pm
Troubadour Laureate @ Fletcher Pavilion
Children's Activities @ Nature Cabin #1
2:00pm
Heraldic consultation opens @ Lyceum
Champion of Trimaris @ Chivalric Combat Field
Armor Inspection
Long weapons tournament @ Equestrian Field
Class: Introduction to Heraldry in the SCA @ Verron Hall
Class: Kumi Braiding @ Feast Hall
2:30pm
Rapier Defender of the Queens Heart @ Rapier Field
Class: Indian Beauty @ Feast Hall
3:00pm
Textile Bee at Feast Hall
3:30pm
Youth: Defend to Castle Water Battle behind Cabin 11 opposite the Lyst Field
Equestrian meeting @ Fletcher Pavilion (bring a chair)
4:30pm
Archery Range closes
Thrown weapons range closes
Introduction to Bee Keeping w/Brenton @ Merchant’s Row
5:00pm
Artisan Row closes
Heraldic consultation closes @ Lyceum
6:00pm
Feast Hall Closed
Royal Court @ Fletcher Pavilion
7:00pm
Feast set-up @ Feast Hall
7:30pm
Feast @ Feast Hall
9:00pm
Merchant's Meeting @ Verron Hall
9:30pm
Kingdom Party / Strawberry dessert or drink contest / Games @ Chivalric Combat Field
Ragnar & Ashley's Viking Wedding: will incorporate pagan religious elements @ Fire Pit
10:00pm
Curfew – Children 12 and under – must be in their camps and supervised
Sunday
12:00am
Curfew – Children 13-17 must be in their camps and supervised
Horse curfew
1:00am
Gate and Registration closed
7:00am
Gate and Registration opens
8:00am
Breakfast @ Feast Hall
9:00am
Archery: 9am – 4pm Open Practice and Royal Rounds @ Archery Range
Scribe's Point Opens @ Lyceum classroom
Chiurgeon's meeting @ Nature Cabin 1
Rapier Marshalls Meeting @ Rapier Field
9:30am
Armor Inspection @ Rapier Field
10:00am
Archery: Kings Huntsman Shoot from 10am – 4pm @ Archery Range
Thrown weapons range opens
Armor inspection @ Chivalric Combat Field
Chronicler's meeting @ Nature Cabin 1
Children's Activities @ Fletcher Pavilion
Class: Beginning Scribes @ Lyceum classroom
Musketeer Melee Tourney @ Rapier Field
Pelican's Meeting @ Verron Hall
Site wide Cavalry drill @ Equestrian Field open to all riders authorized for general riding that have a horse to ride.
10:30am
Hospitaller's Meeting @ Feast Hall
Heavy Melees begin w Combat Archery
Youth: zombie-survival melee tournament @ Chiv Field
Heavy Melees begin w Combat Archery by Lake
11:00am
Kumi Class for Adults @ Fletcher Pavilion
Archery - Novice shoot until 1pm at Archery Range
Heraldic Consultation table opens @ Lyceum
Laurel's Meeting @ Verron Hall
11:30am
Lunch @ Feast Hall
12:00pm
Cut & Thrust Tourney @ Rapier Field
Children's Activities closes for lunch @ Fletcher Pavilion
1:00pm
Children's Activities resumes @ Fletcher Pavilion
Herald's meeting @ Lyceum
Seneschal's meeting @ Verron Hall
Equestrian Marshal training @ Fletcher Pavilion
1:30pm
Populace and Children's activities @ Feast Hall
2:00pm
Scribe's meeting and Social @ Lyceum
Exchequer's meeting @ Nature Cabin 1
Rapier melee practice @ Rapier Field
2:30pm
White Scarf meeting @ Verron Hall
Heavy Marshall's Meeting @ Fire Pit
3:00pm
Registration closes
Art/Sci meeting @ Nature Cabin 1
Youth: Crown Making Class @ Feast Hall
3:30pm
Order of the Chivalry meeting @ Verron Hall
4:00pm
Youth Ministry Meeting @ Feast Hall
Heraldic Consultation table closes @ Lyceum
4:30pm
Archery Range closes
5:30 Royal Court @ Fletcher Pavilion
7:00pm
Feast set-up @ Feast Hall
Feast with Centerpiece contest @ Feast Hall
10:00
Curfew – Children 12 and Under – must be in their camps and supervised
Monday
12:00am
Horse curfew
Kids Curfew – 13-17 must be in their camps and supervised
9:00am
Kingdom Financial Committee @ Verron Hall
10:00am
Kingdom Officers' Meeting
11:00am
Site Closes