Wyvernwoode‎ > ‎Events‎ > ‎Hero of the Chalice 2017‎ > ‎

Schedule

  • Friday

    • 4:00 PM:

      • Gate Opens
    • 8:00 PM:

      • Traveler's Fare in Kitchen Hall
  • Saturday

    • 10:00 AM:

      • Elevation of Bronach of Kildare to the Order of the Pelican at Tourney Field
    • 10:05 AM:

      • Elevation of Ardien Dochesefford to the Order of the Pelican at Tourney Field
    • 10:30 AM:

      • Art-Sci Baronial Champion set up begins at Center Hall
      • Armour Inspection at Tourney Field
    • 11:00 AM:

      • Populace and Newcomer Pavilion opens at Tourney Field
      • Hero of the Chalice Tournament at Tourney Field
      • Augustin de Leon fights his prize near the Tourney Field until 2 pm
      • Art-Sci Baronial Champion judging begins at Center Hall
      • Class: How to be a good Consort Duchess Maisie of Dunbarton at Lyst Field
      • Class: Whitework in Medieval Illumination THL Ciar ingen Ui Meic Thire at Screen Hall
    • 12:00 PM:

      • Lunch opens at Kitchen Hall for those with on-board feast
    • 12:30 PM: 
      • Class: Open Scribal Arts Class - Lady Tailefhlaith ingen Gorgmilla
    • 1:00 PM:

      • Bridesmaid's Tourney at Tourney Field
      • Yeoman’s Tourney at Archery Field
      • Class: New Comer Class/Event Tour Mistress Etain Echluath at Center Hall
      • Class: Running a Lyst 101 Class-Basic Lysts THL Vivienne le Corbeau at Tourney Field
      • Class: Exchequer 101 Baroness Aibinn ingen Artain O.L / Navah at Gazebo
    • 1:30 PM:

      • Armor inspection for Wyvern’s Hoard Rapier Tourney
      • Basic underdress/tunic THL Genavieve le Faye at Center Hall
    • 2:00 PM:

      • Wyvern’s Hoard Rapier Tourney at Tourney Field
      • Class: Basic underdress/tunic THL Genavieve le Faye at Center Hall
      • Class: Solomon's Lock (or Baguenaudier) THL Drahomíra Košice (Draza) at Library [CANCELLED, our apologies for the inconvenience]
      • Class: Fabrication de Fromage Count Joshua du Charmont: Limit 10 (5 pairs of 2) at Basketball Court
    • 2:45 PM:

      • Judging closes for Art-Sci Champion
      • Class: Learn the art of Card Embroidery Lady Melina Jolisyeux at Center Hall
      • Class: Japanese Poetry Lord Toramasa at Gazebo
    • 3:00 PM

      • Bardic Championship at Tourney Field
    • 3:30 PM:

      • War Practice behind Lakeside Hall
      • Class: "Being a Modern Reservation Steward (Paypal and Credit cards at the Door)” Mistress Thalassia Hellenis at Library
    • 4:00 PM
      • Class: Playing the Korean game "Yut" Duke Yoan Moon Yang at Lyst Field
    • 4:30 PM
      • Court Business
    • 5:30 PM:

      • Royal Court at Fire Circle
    • 7:00 PM:

      • Twelvth Night Feast at Lakeside Hall
      • Twelvth Night Off Board Feast outside of Lakeside Hall
    • 9:30 PM:

      • Lord and Lady of Misrule Revel at Central Hall
    • 11:59 PM:

      • Celebrate 2016 finally being over
    • 12:00 AM:

      • 2017 begins
  • Sunday

    • 10:00 AM
      • Gentle wake up calls begin
    • 1:00 PM:
      • Site closes


For descriptions of all classes: please follow this link.




Comments